2002-2003 All-FCWT Awards

At the end of the 2002-2003 season, the FCWT recognized the following junior golfers for their outstanding achievements in FCWT tournament play.

 

GIRLS
First Team
Miramar, FL                            Tiffany Chudy
Middletown, OH                     Carling Coffing
White Bluff, TN                        Elizabeth Dotson
Belleville, IL                            Ashley Freeman
Monterey, CA                           Mina HarigaeAlameda, CA                            Ki-Shui Liao
Pembroke Pines, FL                 Hagen Weintraub
Second Team
Raleigh, NC                              Kaylan Barbrey
Bradenton, FL                          Charmaine Erasmus
Barrington, IL                          Caroline Kerns
Broken Arrow, OK                  Alexandrea Schulte
Columbia, SC                          Whitney Sylvan
Kissimmee, FL                         Mayule Tomimbang
Austin, TX                                Daphne Vines
Sarasota, FL                            Christine Yum
                    
Third Team
Bradenton, FL                         Sookhee Baek 
Dallas, TX                               Lila Barton
Versailles, KY                         Mallory Blackwelder
Potomac Falls, VA                  Sara Hurwitch
Decatur, IL                              Kate Laegeler
Burlington, NC                        Jessica Vincent
Bloomington, MN                    Meredith Waterston
 
Honorable Mention
 
Ft Myers, FL                           Lynde Baltrusaitis
Durham, NC                            Neils Barringer
Knoxville, TN                          Mallory Bishop
Maitland, FL                            Hannah Brabb
Connellsville, PA                     Jordan Craig
Palos Park, IL                           Jackie Desmond
Brunswick, OH                        Kathleen Ekey
Russell Springs, KY                Amanda Henry
Akron, OH                               Brittany Johnston
Walnut Creek, CA                    Sara Lester
Ponte Vedra Bch, FL               Brittany Nelson

San Clemente, CA                    Marissa Patterson

Boys 13-15
 
First Team
Hillsborough, CA                           Brett BocciKempner, TX                                 Davis Dewald
Monterey, CA                                Bentley Eidsmo
Carrollton, TX                                James Han
San Diego, CA                                Shane Mason
Tulsa, OK                                       Bradley Nelligan
Chambersburg, PA                         Clayton Rotz
Mercer Island, WA                         Shawn Tonkin
Golden City, MO                            Brian Whittle
Winston-Salem, NC                        Preston Yates
 
Second Team
Vancouver, British Columbia  Charlie Argue
Lodi, CA                                 Adam Beckham
Orlando, FL                             Gavin Cambre
Ft Lauderdale, FL                    Michael Coen
North Reading, MA                 Evan Harmeling
St. Charles, MO                       Adam Long
Ponte Vedra Bch, FL               Mike McMillian
Vienna, VA                             Chris MurphyGrand Ledge, MI                     Cashel Rosier
Bettendorf, IA                         Adam Seitz
The Woodlands, TX                Chris Walker
Sarasota, FL                            Danny Weisenberg
Louisville, KY                         Doug Wilkinson
 
Third Team
Madison, CT                            Chris BushnellNorth Reading, MA                  EvanHarmelingBallwin, MO                            Richard Kuempel

Orlando, FL                             Drew McDonald
Kensington, CT                       Cody PaladinoEast Greenwich, RI                   JonathanPannoneLittleton, CO                            Alex Peckham

Saint Louis, MO                       Zachary Pranger
Agawam, MA                           Nick Pokora
Black Mountain, NC                Austin RhymerOrlando, FL                             MichaelSedaccaGreensboro, NC                       Raffi Simel

Tulsa, OK                                Preston Wilkins
Pueblo West, CO                     Zachary Zaremba
 
Honorable Mention
 
Longview, WA                        Ian Dahl
Milton, MA                             Tyler Ferrari
Windermere, FL                      Kyle Hammond
Minnetonka, MN                    Robbie Kelley
Aptos, CA                               Eddie OlsonBradenton, FL                        Chinnarat Phandunghils

 

Boys 16-19 Division
 
First Team
St Louis, MO                           Andrew Ahlering
St Simons Is, GA                     Cornelius Carroll
Grass Valley, CA                     Erik Flores 
Austin, TX                               Stephen Mayo
Marshville, NC                        Sean Moore
Phoenix, MD                           Greg Rodgers
Murrieta, CA                            Ricky Romano
Tulsa, OK                                Ty Sanders
Windermere, FL                      Sam Saunders
Ridgewood, NJ                        Todd Shagin
Tampa, FL                               Dave Tiffenberg
Rancho Santa Fe, CA              Blake Trimble
 
Second Team
Dallas, TX                               Scott BartonPauls Valley, OK                    Matt Best
Springfield, MO                       Matthew Bortis
Southlake, TX                         Marc Campbell
Hattiesburg, MS                       Matt Fast
Centerville, UT                        Stuart GoldHinsdale, IL                             Rob GrubeDallas, TX                                Paul Haley

Orlando, FL                             Minkyu Han

Orlando, FL                             Tyler Hitchcock
Los Altos, CA                          Michael JensenZionsville, IN                          James Sacheck
 
Third Team
Old Greenwich, CT                 Peter Catanzaro
South Bend, IN                       Cole Isban
Cartersville, GA                      Greg Johnson
Springfield, MO                       Matthew Keith
Reno, NV                                Matt Kinsinger
Bradenton, FL                         Seath Lauer
Littleton, CO                           Jacob Lestishen
Cumberland, RI                       David MarinoAtlanta, GA                             Mark Perry
Lilburn, GA                            John Saari
Camarillo, CA                         Colin Wilcox
Jacksonville, FL                       Michael Young
 
Honorable Mention
Wilmington, NC                      Eddie Brock Jr
Ponte Vedra Beach, FL           Tyler Brown
Orlando, FL                            Joshua Carr
Fresno, CA                              Kevin Chappell
Minneapolis, MN                    Luke Gaskins
New Bern, NC                         Ryan Heisey
Onalaska, WI                           Jeff Kaiser
Zephyrhills, FL                        Joowon Ko
Oklahoma City, OK                 Daniel Mitchell
Poway, CA                              Adam Porzak
Lake Bluff, IL                          Henry Rowland
Alamo, CA                              Grahame Skytte
San Antonio, TX                      Ben SmockCenterville, OH                       Geoff Stevens

FCWT Junior Golf Tour

The Future Collegians World Tour (FCWT) is a 501(c)3 non-profit organization committed to providing quality junior golf tournaments across the United States.