All-FCWT: 2009-2010 Teams and Awards

Faces of the Future

Aaron Whalen, Cole Madey, David Snyder, Edric Wung, Jeffrey Swegle, Justin Goh, Martin Jaramillo, Seiya Liu, Shrish Dwivedi, Sibo Yan, and Tokunbo Pedro

Mallory Etchberry, Ailin Li, Alyssa Getty, and Desiree Gillapsy

Player of Promise

David Snyder

Academic All-FCWT Team

Thomas Wicker, Marika Liu, Stephanie Hsieh, Brenna Nelsen, Evan Markley, Niall Platt, David Mills, Brian Alle, Samuel Barrington, Michael Brockington, Erik Long-Goheen, Bailey Truesdell, Austin Powell, and Laura Kanouse

Boys 13-15 division, 3rd Team All-FCWT

David Thompson, Ethan Freeman, Francesco Ruffino, Greg Conrad, Meechai Padungsiriseth, Nick Hardy, Santiago Lopez, Sebastian Crampton, Vinnie Murphy, Zach Foushee, Matthew Smith, Ian Mankoff, Eliott Azoulay, Osama Khan, Richard Zhang, and Rodrigo Munoz.

Boys 13-15 division, 2nd Team All-FCWT

Arthur Edelman, Ben Balter, Ben Doyle, Benjamin Davis, Christopher Macasaet, David Marshall, Doug Ghim, Emilio Maurer, Graham Small, James Leadbetter, Keith Burkard, Mitchell Johnson, Rigel Fernandes, Ryan Jahn, and Will Seger

Boys 13-15 division, 1st Team All-FCWT

Andrew Gunn, Daniel Jaramillo, Diego Schiffino, Marcus Potter, Mert Selamet, Philippe Schweizer, Tae Lee, and Tyler Moore

Girls 13-18 division, 3rd Team All-FCWT

Audrey Monssoh, Brenna Nelsen, Laetitia Beck, Lauren English, Lauren Grogan, Leilanie Kim, Minami Levonowich, Thanya Pattamkjsakul, Courtney Boe, Danielle Gillapsy, and Sarah Schmelzel

Girls 13-18 division, 2nd Team All-FCWT

Ai Miyazawa, Collins Bradshaw, Isabel Southard, Jordan Ferreira, Jordan Lippetz, Juliet Vongphoumy, Kailey Walsh, Lisbeth Brooks, Maria Torres, Melissa Edmonson, Robbi Howard, Tanaporn Kongkiatkrai, Tess Jennings, and Gemma Dryburgh

Girls 13-18 division, 1st Team All-FCWT

Dottie Ardina, Ginger Howard, Irene Jung, Jackie Chang, Kari Bellville, Kendall Prince, Stephanie Hsieh

Boys 16-18 division, Honorable Mention

Filippo Zucchetti, Davis Schaller, Charlie Kern, Jake Knapp, Cameron Ward, Skyler Finnell, and Jonathan Ortiz

Boys 16-18 division, 3rd Team All-FCWT

Andrew Lister, Austin Quick, Brendan Lemp, Casey Komline, Caston Roberts, Eli Mattioli, Erik Long-Goheen, Florent Ales, Jacob Gould, Joel Slak, John Davenport, Matt Pinizzotto, Mike Moorhead, Niall Platt, Nicholas Torrance, Peter Kim, Ryan Thompson, Sam Jackson, Shawn Foley, Shugo Imahira, Tanapol Vattanapisit, Taylor Dickson, Thomas Bradshaw, Wilson Bateman, Jose Lopez, Zi Ting Wang, Joseph Winslow, Ruben Van Uden, Hao Yuan “Steven” Lu, Evan Littlefield, and Jonah Texeira

Boys 16-18 division, 2nd Team All-FCWT

Adam Schenk, Ben Murray, Cameron Harrell, James Yoon, Peter Valasek, Reeves Zaytoun, Tom Zavada, and Victor Doka

Boys 16-18 division, 1st Team All-FCWT

Anthony Kim, Blake Soni, Chad Merzbacher, Charlie Bull, Stephane Dubois, Tyler Sluman and Nick Celestino

For the Good of the Game

Melissa Edmonson and Joseph Winslow

Boys 13-15 division Players of the Year

Central Region: Mert Selamet

West Region: Marcus Potter and Andrew Gunn

East Region: Daniel Jaramillo and Diego Schiffino

Girls 13-18 division Players of the Year

East Region: Irene Jung

Central Region: Kari Bellville

West Region: Stephanie Hsieh and Kendall Prince

Boys 16-18 division Players of the Year

West Region: Anthony Kim

East Region: Blake Soni

Central Region: Stephane Dubois

FCWT Junior Golf Tour

The Future Collegians World Tour (FCWT) is a 501(c)3 non-profit organization committed to providing quality junior golf tournaments across the United States.