Junior Golf Tournament Results: FCWT 2015-2016

Junior Golf Tournament Results

2015-2016 Season

FCWT Junior Golf Tournament winners are highlighted below.  To view the full recap and final scores for one of the 2015-2016 FCWT Junior Golf Tournaments, click on the RESULTS link next to the tournament name.

Oct 3-4 FCWT at Notre Dame (IN) – Results

Matthew Garside, Anni Heck, and Ryan Ahrens won their respective divisions.

Oct 10-11 FCWT at Oyster Reef Golf Club (SC)Results

Nicholas Russell and Hanna Kiefer won their respective divisions.

Oct 17-18 FCWT at Newport National Golf Club (RI)Results

Mark Turner, Jack O’Donnell and Katie Um won their respective divisions.

Oct 17-18 FCWT at Falcon’s Fire Golf Club (FL) – Results

Niko Voutsaras, Hiroshi Tai, and Annie Kim won their respective divisions.

Oct 24-25 FCWT at Alvamar Golf Club (University of KS) – Results

Tate Arends, Matthew Garside, and Brooke Boardman won their respective divisions.

Oct 31-Nov 1 Disney’s Lake Buena Vista (FL) – Results

Connor Campbell, Artem Yalovenko, and Jintong Hou won their respective divisions.

Oct 31-Nov 1 Coyote Creek Golf Club (CA) – Results

Matt Lloyd, Caleb Shetler, and Kelly Hunt won their respective divisions.

Nov 7-8 Duke University Golf Club (NC) – Results

Daniel Berlin and Gabby Martin won the oldest divisions.

Nov 7-8 Arizona State University Karsten Course (AZ) – Results

Benjamin Frazzini, Nathaniel Anderson, Alisa Snyder won their respective divisions.

Nov 21-22 Omni Tucson National Resort (AZ) – Results

Jack Snyder and Alejandra Lobelo won their respective divisions.

Nov 27-29 ChampionsGate Golf Club (FL) – Results

Bryan Teoh Wiyang, Andres Aranguren, and Anne Yu won their respective divisions.

December 5-6 La Costa (CA) – Results

Joe Highsmith and Priscilla Ki won their respective divisions.

Dec 12-13 Eagle Creek Golf Club (FL) – Results

Bo Peng, Canon Claycomb and Michelle Ledermann won their respective divisions.

Dec 19-20 Grayhawk Golf Club (AZ) – Results

Ryan Bailey, Nathaniel Anderson, and Euna Han won their respective divisions.

Dec 28-29 TPC Las Vegas (NV) – Results

Sam McKay, Collier Curd and Jasmine Cabajar won their respective divisions.

Jan 2-3 PGA West – TPC Stadium & Nicklaus (CA) – Results

Scott Mitchell, Scout McNealy, and Amanda Elich won their respective divisions.

Jan 16-17 Bayonet & Black Golf Course (CA) – Results

Peter Kuest and Collier Curd won their respective divisions.

Jan 23-24 Dove Mountain (AZ) – Results

Charles Osborne won the Boys 15-19 division.

Jan 30-31 Mission Inn Resort (FL) – Results

Collin Steele, James Teng, and Siyan Chen won their respective divisions.

Jan 30-31 Half Moon Bay Golf Links (CA) – Results

Bryce Wortman (Boys 15-19)

Rajvir Bedi (Boys 12-14)

Angela Bagabas (Girls 13-19)

Feb 6-7 Heron Bay Golf Club (FL) – Results

Sachin Kumar (Boys 15-19)

Collier Curd (Boys 12-14)

Monet Chun (Girls 13-19)

Feb 13-14 Timacuan Golf Club (FL) – Results

Sam Ohno (Boys 15-19)

Hiroshi Tai (Boys 12-14)

Amy Zhang (Girls 13-19)

Feb 13-14 Silverado Resort (CA) – Results

Peter Kuest (Boys 15-19)

Rajvir Bedi (Boys 12-14

Hailey White (Girls 13-19)

Feb 20-21 Wigwam Resort (AZ) – Results

Brittain Walton (Boys 15-19)

Hank Lierz (Boys 12-14)

Stephanie Carras (Girls 13-19)

Feb 27-28 Sandpiper Golf Club (CA) – Results

Andrew Hansen (Boys 15-19)

Billy Howenstein (Boys 12-14)

Charlotte Hillary (Girls 13-19)

March 5-6 MetroWest Golf Club (FL) – Results

Niko Voutsaras (Boys 15-19)

Canon Claycomb (Boys 12-14)

Jintong Hou (Girls 13-19)

Yoko Tai (Girls 9-12)

March 19-20 San Ramon Golf Club (CA)  – Results

Trey Davis (Boys 15-19)

Scout McNealy (Boys 12-14)

Annika Borrelli (Girls 13-19 )

March 19-20 Saddlebrook Resort (FL) – Results

Fletcher Wunderlich (Boys 13-19)

Mia Kness (Girls 13-19)

April 2-3 Orange County National Golf Center (FL) – Results

Jack ODonovan (Boys 15-19)

Josh Braverman (Boys 12-14)

Siqin Yu (Girls 13-19)

April 9-10 Classic Club (CA) – Results

Cooper Hunt (Boys 15-19)

Emily Attiyeh (Girls 13-19)

April 16-17 Red Tail Golf Club (MA) – Results

Mark Turner (Boys 15-19)

Mac Lee (Boys 12-14)

Alexandra Sazhin (Girls 13-19)

April 30-May 1 Falcon’s Fire (FL) – Results

Adam Friedman (Boys 15-19)

Hiroshi Tai (Boys 12-14)

Jintong Hou (Girls 13-19)

May 7-8 Whistling Straits – Irish Course (WI) – Results

Will Frodigh (Boys 15-19)

Jack Lundin (Boys 12-14)

Nina Rutkowski (Girls 13-19)

May 28-30 FCWT Junior Golf Tour Championship – PGA National Resort (FL) – Results

Bryan Teoh Wiyang (Boys 15-19)

Canon Claycomb (Boys 12-14)

Yurika Tanida (Girls 13-19)

The Future Collegians World Tour (FCWT) is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to helping young men and women to showcase their talent as they pursue their dream of earning a college golf scholarship. The FCWT provides a venue of over 40 junior golf tournaments across the United States during the fall, winter, and spring. For more information, please visit the FCWT website at www.FCWTgolf.com, email us at info@fcwtgolf.com or call 727-540-0473.

FCWT Junior Golf Tour

The Future Collegians World Tour (FCWT) is a 501(c)3 non-profit organization committed to providing quality junior golf tournaments across the United States.