1999-2000 FCWT Point Standings

The final list for the 1999-2000 FCWT point standings. These point totals are from the 1999-2000 FCWT junior golf tournaments. Player points are awarded based on field and finish in each event.

Boys 15-19 Division

Total Pts Player Name Hometown Class
5000 Peter Badawy McLean, VA 2001
4200 Justin Bliss Chesterfield, MO 2000
4100 Leigh Silver Olivenhain, CA 2000
3300 Adam Carlucci Franklin, MA 1999
3000 Jon Goldberg Jacksonville, FL 2000
3000 Kyle Metzler Rancho Murieta, CA 2002
2900 C.J. Fleming Village of Golf, FL 2000
2800 Andy Pope Glen Ellyn, IL 2002
2800 J.C. Deacon Toronto, Canada 2000
2800 Matt Giffin Easley, SC 2000
2700 Charlie Santaularia Lawrence, KS 2001
2700 Massy Kawaguchi Hilton Head Is, SC 2000
2600 Bryson Young Reno, NV 2002
2500 Brian O’Flaherty Westlake Village, CA 2001
2500 Scott Giles Longwood, FL 2000
2400 David Erickson Edina, MN 2002
2400 Kyle Sleasman Albany, NY 1999
2300 Drew Levine Clarendon Hills, IL 2000
2300 Kenny Palmer Scottsdale, AZ 2004
2300 Kyle Clayton Sarasota, FL 2000
2300 Tyson Shinaut Franktown, CO 2000
2200 Adam Wallace Jacksonville, FL 2002
2200 Steve Downs Fairmont, WV 2000
2100 Chase Deck Ringgold, GA 2000
2100 Jimmy Wisinski Grand Rapids, MI 2001
2000 Chris Wheeler Allen, TX 2001
2000 Steve Alminas East Longmeadow, MA 2002
1900 Bryan Kane Raleigh, NC 2000
1900 Kyle Gentry Carmel, CA 2002
1900 Major Manning Ormond Beach, FL 2003
1900 Nick Juszczak Phoenix, AZ 2000
1800 Dave Patterson Port St. Lucie, FL 2000
1800 Dayton Rose Oklahoma City, OK 2001
1800 Robert Lollar Cookeville, TN 2001
1800 Zach Christ Santa Rosa, CA 2002
1700 Duke Butler Ponte Vedra Beach, FL 1999
1700 Tommy Balderston Boca Raton, FL 2002
1700 Toshi Hirata Orlando, FL 2002
1600 Bob Kirkham Cincinnati, OH 2000
1600 Charles Gibson Brentwood, TN 2000
1600 Justin Burwell San Diego, CA 2000
1600 Matt Kodama Mead, WA 2000
1600 Peter Laws Ontario, Canada 2001
1600 Steve McDonald Franklin, TN 2000
1500 Darren Fletcher Boise, ID 2004
1400 Nathan Smith Soquel, CA 2002
1400 Ryan Addison South Lake, TX 2000
1400 Shawn Stefani Baytown, TX 2000
1300 Eric Beaty Germantown, TN 2001
1300 Evan Osteen Kings Mountain, NC 2000
1300 Nick Kenney Ontario, Canada 2002
1200 Bryan Rozier Orlando, FL 2003
1200 Casey Cusack Anchorage, AK 1999
1200 David Shields Jacksonville, FL 2000
1200 Justin Sollenne Danville, CA 2000
1200 Matt Elish Boca Raton, FL 2000
1200 Rodrigo Savoi Montevideo, Uruguay 1999
1100 Andrew Ahlering St. Louis, MO 2003
1100 Brett Ashmore Sour Lake, TX 2000
1100 Brian Geraty Eden Prairie, MN 2001
1100 Hamilton Wheeler Russellville, KY 2000
1100 Jake Wolf Reno, NV 2000
1100 Kevin Silva New Bedford, MA 2002
1100 Sean Cusick Westwood, MA 2000
1100 Sean McReynolds Omaha, NE 2000
1100 Steve Buchanan Alamo, CA 2000
1000 Aaron Watkins Mesa, AZ 2000
1000 Jake Lambert Jackson, MS 2003
1000 Reggie Bergholtz Hopewell Junction, NY 2001
1000 Seth Kaplan Dallas, TX 2000
900 Ben McClung Ponte Vedra Beach, FL 2001
900 Chez Reavie Mesa, AZ 2000
900 Chris Lucas Ithaca, NY 2000
900 Chris Trout Cape Coral, FL 2000
900 David Gibson Stuart, FL 2001
900 Jairo Irreno Potomac, MD 2001
900 Jason Overton Tarpon Springs, FL 2001
900 John Samaha Maple Glen, PA 2001
900 Laef Lowther Covington, LA 2000
900 Matthew Amis Terrace Park, OH 2001
900 Ryan Barauskas Plano, TX 2000
900 Thomas Shelton Saline, MI 2001
800 Alex Coe Danville, CA 2002
800 Cory Cooper Wichita, KS 2000
800 Eric Lillibridge Soisan, CA 2002
800 John Raser Lake Mary, FL 2001
800 Matt Toohey Fair Oaks Ranch, TX 2001
800 Matt Wade Salem, OR 2001
800 Nick Wunder Cincinnati, OH 2001
800 Pat O’Donnell Overland Park, KS 2001
800 Paul Coulthurst Venice, FL 2001
800 Robert Stone Dallas, TX 2002
700 Anthony Kim Studio City, CA 2003
700 Brook Shurtz Arkansas City, KS 1999
700 Bubba Bailey Memphis, TN 2000
700 Chris Peterson Edina, MN 2001
700 Evan Frederick Destin, FL 2001
700 Jeb Grueneberger Viola, WI 2001
700 Jeff Hreljac Waterloo, ONTARIO 2000
700 Kevin Fegurgur Yigo, Guam 2000
700 Kyle Awerkamp Quincy, IL 2000
700 Matt McNamara Monte Sereno, CA 2000
700 Pat O’Neill Ontario, Canada 2000
700 Riley Hitchcock Orlando, FL 2002
700 Robert Litsey Palatka, FL 2000
700 Stephen Conrad Syracuse, IN 2003
700 Thomas Jordan Sea Island, GA 2002
700 Tom Borda Northville, MI 2002
700 Ty Cline Valley Center, KS 2000
700 Ty Patterson Hoover, AL 2000
600 Andrew Saft Cumming, GA 2000
600 Brian Matlock Cincinnati, OH 2003
600 Chad Wilcox Peoria, AZ 2003
600 Chris Ioriatti Villa Park, IL 2000
600 Danny Wendt Kingman, AZ 2002
600 David Jeans Florence, AL 2000
600 Donald Jackson Scottsdale, AZ 2002
600 James Stanofski Pinebluff, NC 2000
600 Jonathan Shuss Scottsdale, AZ 2001
600 Kevin Ward Overland Park, KS 2000
600 Matt Brock Lewisburg, TN 2000
600 Miles Maillet Bishop, CA 2000
600 Nathan Shevchik West Chester, PA 2002
600 Scott Sanderson Moscow, PA 2001
500 Chris Kraft Arlington, TX 2002
500 Derek Pirkl Stoughton, WI 2001
500 Neal Gruszinski West Allis, WI 2001
500 Roy Moon Simi Valley, CA 2000
500 Sal Ciccarello Apopka, FL 2000
500 Spencer Brown Ponte Vedra Beach, FL 2001
400 Ben Dowell Scottsdale, AZ 2001
400 Brian Brodell Appleton, WI 2001
400 David Steele Bonita Springs, FL 2001
400 Eddie Rowe Monahans, TX 2001
400 Elliott Wainwright Hillsborough, CA 2003
400 Jason Lindgren Midland, TX 2001
400 Jonathan Novak Mt. Prospect, IL 2000
400 Landon Strickland Jacksonville, FL 2000
400 Mike Adams White Plains, NY 2000
300 Adam Squires Coral Springs, FL 2000
300 Andres Gonzales Olympia, WA 2001
300 Beau Carr Dresden, TN 2001
300 Bill Menard Agawam, MA 2002
300 Brendan Ray Norfolk, MA 2002
300 Chris Irwiin Laconia, NH 2002
300 Eddie Crowley Woodbridge, CT 2002
300 Hunter Williams Franklin, TN 2001
300 J.J. Wood Yuma, AZ 2002
300 Kyle Thomas Avon Lake, OH 2001
300 Paul Rizzo Rochester, MI 2000
300 Reid McPherson Richardson, TX 2000
300 Ross Freeman Garland, TX 2002
300 Scott McMahon Austin, TX 2001
300 T.J. Shuart Coral Springs, FL 2001
200 Ben Selberg Englewood, CA 2000
200 Brett Kaufman Dubuque, Iowa 2001
200 Brian Grone Mesa, AZ 2001
200 Chipper Keener Jacksonville, FL 2002
200 Cody Eberl Evergreen, CO 2000
200 David Hawkins Ranho Santa Margarita,CA 2001
200 Jeff Steckmest Pacific Palisades, CA 2002
200 Marc Noel Abbeville, LA 2001
200 Matt Torrance E. Lyme, CT 2000
200 Nathan Lindstrom Scottsdale, AZ 2002
200 Nick Bos Orlando, FL 2000
200 Nick Dadas North Royalton, OH 2000
200 T.J. Blakemore Flossmoor, IL 2002
100 Danny Dennis Collierville, TN 2002
100 Jonathan Burnside Fairmont, WV 2001
100 Max Arendse Ft. Pierce, FL 2001
100 Michael Belich West Allis, WI 2002
100 Mitch Vandenboom Quincy, IL 2001
100 Peter Sisich Cheney, WA 2000
100 Ryan Metcalf Lake Oswego, OR 2001
100 T. J. Kennedy Salt Lake City, UT 2000
BOYS 13-14 DIVISION
Total Pts Player Name Hometown Class
5100 Tim Stieren Springfield, IL 2003
4000 Brent Witcher Duluth, GA 2003
3800 Kyle Thurston Moorpark, CA 2004
3800 Luke Ladd Knoxville, TN 2003
3600 Ben Smock San Antonio, TX 2003
3500 Kyle Hitchcock Parkland, FL 2004
3100 Michael Baird Castle Rock, CO 2003
3100 Robbie Leonard Moon Twnp, PA 2004
3000 Pete Alminas East Longmeadow, MA 2004
2900 Trevor Owens Boulder, CO 2003
2700 Casey Murphy Rathdrum, ID 2005
2600 Daniel Kim Cerritos, CA 2004
2600 Kyle Underwood Adrian, MI 2004
2600 Martin Piller Duncanville, TX 2004
2600 Reiss Bright Paducah, KY 2003
2500 Matt Fast Columbia, MS 2005
2500 Rollin Wood Mulilteo, WA 2003
2500 Willy DiStefano Loudonville, NY 2004
2400 Ian Springer River Forth, IL 2004
2200 Zane Roe Martinsville, IN 2003
2100 Jon Curran Hopkinton, MA 2005
2000 Brandon Christianson Valencia, CA 2004
2000 Bryan Rozier Orlando, FL 2003
2000 Tyler Peglow Marshalltown, IA 2004
1900 David Fish Glencoe, IL 2003
1900 Marco Morales Homestead, FL 2004
1900 Robert Rice Morrisville, NC 2003
1700 Clifton Williams Seminole, FL 2004
1700 Corey Carroll St. Simons, GA 2005
1700 Robert Jamieson Orlando, FL 2003
1600 Drew Maliniak Collierville, TN 2005
1500 Louie Pullen Tucson, AZ 2005
1500 Michael Haddock San Antonio, TX 2003
1300 Kenneth Evans Mesa, AZ 2003
1300 Michael Randle Plano, TX 2004
1300 Sean Dunn Gilbert, AZ 2004
1000 Jake Creel Dothan, AL 2004
1000 Kenny Palmer Scottsdale, AZ 2004
1000 Mitch Brock Lewisburg, TN 2003
900 Brad Nelson Ponte Vedra Beach, FL 2004
900 Brandon Ellis Gulf Shores, AL 2003
900 Ryan McCarty Voorhees, NJ 2003
900 Scott Kedy Ada, OK 2003
800 Bob Hollis Dothan, AL 2005
800 Bradley Strzelczyk Indio, CA 2004
800 Brendan Gielow Muskegon, MI 2006
800 Michael Lombardi Atlantic Highlands, NJ 2002
800 Nicholas Ahlering St. Louis, MO 2004
800 Preston Brown Ponte Vedra Beach, FL 2004
800 Stephen Walton West Chester, PA 2004
800 Steven Rogers Bowling Green, KY 2005
800 Tyler Hitchcock Orlando, FL 2004
700 Matt McCarthy Ponte Vedra Beach, FL 2003
700 Wil Griscom Jacksonville, FL 2004
600 Danny Briseno River Ridge, LA 2004
600 Nicholas Kirsch Steubenville, OH 2005
600 Todd Sapiro Adrian, MI 2003
GIRLS 19-UNDER DIVISION
Total Pts Player Name Hometown Class
4700 Jenny Rinden Nenah, WI 2003
3000 Monique Gesualdi St. Augustine, FL 2003
2900 Lauren Espinosa Irving, TX 2005
2900 Tyrette Metzendorf Winter Haven, FL 2005
2700 Polly Reddick Kingsport, TN 2002
2700 Romi Irons Dublin, OH 2001
2000 Ingrid Rickers Worthington, MN 2001
1900 Dayna Burleigh Horsham, PA 2002
1800 Laura Olin Eden Prairie, MN 2001
2700 Shannon Byrne Arlington Heights, IL 2000
1700 Alyssa Hayes Cape Elizabeth, ME 2000
1700 Kim Goedecke Ponte Vedra Beach, FL 2002
1700 Sheila Mendez El Paso, TX 2001
2400 Stacey Springer St. Charles, IL 2001
1500 Sarah Strand Windermere, FL 2001
1000 Alexandria Buclow Palm City, FL 2007
1000 Cara Freeman Redmond, WA 2007
1000 Christine McArdle Eden Prairie, MN 2003
1000 Emma Satchowicz Pacific Palisades, CA 2002
1000 Jennifer Footlik Dallas, TX 2000
1000 Margaux Hennessey St. Louis, MO 2000
1000 Maria Vargas Jacksonville, FL 1999
1000 Ouliana Rotmistrova Moscow, Russia 2001
1000 Stephanie Wei Belleville, WA 2001
900 Brooke Todare Paradise Valley, AZ 2004
900 Laci Humphrey Arlington, TX 2005
900 Leslie Wall Dallas, TX 2003
900 Maria Kostina Moscow, Russia 2000
900 Megan O’Neal Glenview, IL 2001
900 Sally Shonk Noblesville, IN 2003
900 Tyler Johnson Ponte Vedra Beach, FL 2001
800 Allyssa Hayes Cape Elizabeth, ME 2000
800 Beth Irwin Germantown, TN 2001
800 Brena Quaranto San Antonio, TX 2000
800 Brittany Nelson Ponte Vedra Beach, FL 2006
800 Dana Travis Riverside, CA 1999
800 Danielle Lunger Wilmington, DE 2001
800 Stephanie Ruiz Edmond, OK 2001
700 Rebecca Twiner Crystal River, FL 2000
BOYS 11-12 DIVISION
Total Pts Player Name Hometown Class
6000 Timmy McKenney Scottsdale, AZ 2006
4500 Chris Ward McKinney, TX 2006
3600 Josh Fishman Los Angeles, CA 2007
3200 Jordan Blann Bowling Green, KY 2005
3000 Van Pierce Jacksonville, FL 2006
2700 Jeffrey Edelman South Lake, TX 2005
1800 Jonathan Khan Tucson, AZ 2007
1700 Scott Barton Dallas, TX 2006
1700 Tom Miles Dublin, OH 2005
1250 Nicholas Kirsch Steubenville, OH 2005
1000 Corey Carroll St. Simons, GA 2005
1000 Jon Curran Hopkinton, MA 2005
1000 Kelly Kretz Antigo, WI 2003
900 Dylan Raines Cave Creek, AZ 2007
900 Jordan Payne West Memphis, AK 2005
900 Matt Eshelman Ponte Vedra Beach, FL 2007
900 Michael Torrance E. Lyme, CT 2005
550 Chris Griffin Padukah, KY 2005
200 Geoffrey Howard San Antonio, TX 2005

The Future Collegians World Tour (FCWT) is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to helping young men and women to showcase their talent as they pursue their dream of earning a college golf scholarship. The FCWT provides a venue of over 40 junior golf tournaments across the United States during the fall, winter, and spring. For more information, please visit the FCWT website at www.FCWTgolf.com, email us at info@fcwtgolf.com or call 727-540-0473.

FCWT Junior Golf Tour

The Future Collegians World Tour (FCWT) is a 501(c)3 non-profit organization committed to providing quality junior golf tournaments across the United States.